-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Kohi

Map of Naw-e Kohi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Kokhi,Naw-e Kohi,Naw-e Kuhi,Nawe Kohi,Nāw-e Kōhī,Nāw-e Kūhī, Nāw-e Kōhī

Naw-e Kohi

Welcome to the Naw-e Kohi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Kōhī. See Naw-e Kohi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Kōhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Kohi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43722/67.02694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Naw-e Kohi
  •  
Places near Naw-e Kohi
Nāw-e Khushī (0.9 km) Khaīrak (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (1.8 km) Pūdīnatū (1.8 km) Miyānza’ī (2.4 km) Khushkichah-e ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Būm-e Afshār (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Dasht (2.6 km) Burghusūnak (2.6 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badak (2.8 km) Khushkichah-e Suflá (2.8 km) Qam-e Falak (2.9 km) Bughundak Chashmah (3 km) Chahār Dēwālī (3 km) Gardan Buridah (3 km) Sang Ṯaghak (3 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Kohi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Kohi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Kohi, Afghanistan