-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Wakil

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wakil Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalavakil',Kalavakil’,Qal`a Wakil,Qal`a-i-Wakil,Qal`ah-ye Wakil,Qal`eh-ye-Vakil,Qal‘a Wakīl,Qal‘a-i-Wakīl,Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl,Qal‘eh-ye-Vakīl, Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl

Qal`ah-ye Wakil

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wakil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl. See Qal`ah-ye Wakil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wakil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41389/67.04778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wakil
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wakil
Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badak (0.5 km) Gunbadī (0.6 km) Waṯah Pūr (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (0.8 km) Deh-e Mushkilī (1.5 km) Sang Ṯaghak (1.9 km) Burghusūnak (2 km) Şad Barg (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (2.1 km) Miyānza’ī (2.4 km) Chahār Dēwālī (2.4 km) Manḏī Ghulām Shāh (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Dasht (2.8 km) Sōkhtah (3 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wakil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wakil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wakil, Afghanistan