-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Dunah

Map of Naw-e Dunah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Duna,Naw-e Dunah,Nawe Duna,Nawe Ḏūna,Nāw-e Dūnah, Nāw-e Dūnah

Naw-e Dunah

Welcome to the Naw-e Dunah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Dūnah. See Naw-e Dunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Dūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Dunah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41657/67.10948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Naw-e Dunah
  •  
Places near Naw-e Dunah

Online Dating

Naw-e Dunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Dunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Dunah, Afghanistan