-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Karez

Map of Koh-e Karez Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karez,Koh-e Karez,Kohe Karez,Kohe Kāṟez,Kuh-e Kariz,Kōh-e Kārēz,Kūh-e Kārīz, Kōh-e Kārēz

Koh-e Karez

Welcome to the Koh-e Karez google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārēz. See Koh-e Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40722/67.15861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karez
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karez
Sēwak (1.5 km) Qōrighak (1.8 km) Ghowchak (1.9 km) Kandūgak (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (2.8 km) Badu (2.8 km) Ghujūrak (2.9 km) Bārikak (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (2.9 km) Burghusūnak (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.2 km) Khāk Bādak (3.2 km) Jū’iyak (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (3.3 km) Chahār Deh (3.4 km) Pistalak (3.4 km) Tālah Qōl (3.6 km) Qōnghar (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karez, Afghanistan