-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Baghalak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baghalak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabagalak,Qal`a Baghalak,Qal`a-i-Baghalak,Qal`ah-ye Baghalak,Qal`eh-ye Baghalak,Qal‘a Baghalak,Qal‘a-i-Baghalak,Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak,Qal‘eh-ye Baghalak, Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak

Qal`ah-ye Baghalak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Baghalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak. See Qal`ah-ye Baghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39/67.1825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:47
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Baghalak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Baghalak
Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (0.1 km) Pistalak (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (0.8 km) Chahār Deh (0.8 km) Qōrighak (1.2 km) Ghujūrak (1.4 km) Gharak-e Suflá (1.6 km) Bārikak (1.9 km) Tālah Qōl (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.5 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (2.7 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Ābtūgak (3.1 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Bāchah (3.9 km) Zar Sang (4 km) Sēwak (4.1 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Baghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Baghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Baghalak, Afghanistan