-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Koshah

Map of Koh-e Koshah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kosha,Koh-e Koshah,Kohe Kosa,Kohe Koša,Kuh-e Kusheh,Kōh-e Kōshah,Kūh-e Kūsheh, Kōh-e Kōshah

Koh-e Koshah

Welcome to the Koh-e Koshah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōshah. See Koh-e Koshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Koshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40611/67.11194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Koshah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Koshah
Kōshah (1.1 km) Dahan-e Dūnah (1.2 km) Khāk Bādak (1.4 km) Munḏī Taqī (1.9 km) Manḏī Baghalak (2.5 km) Kandūgak (2.6 km) Qōnghar (2.7 km) Jū’iyak (2.7 km) Ghowchak (3 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Manḏī Ghulām Shāh (3.6 km) Diyār-e Paytow (3.8 km) Surkh Gulī (3.8 km) Manḏī (4.2 km) Kūn-e Būm (4.3 km) Burghusūnak (4.3 km) Now-e Fatḩ ‘Alī (4.4 km) Now-e Ghulām Shāh (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Koshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Koshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Koshah, Afghanistan