-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Qal`ahchah

Map of Sar-e Qal`ahchah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalacha,Sar-e Qal`ahchah,Sar-e Qalacheh,Sar-e Qalācheh,Sar-e Qal‘ahchah,Sare Qalaca,Sare Qalāča, Sar-e Qal‘ahchah

Sar-e Qal`ahchah

Welcome to the Sar-e Qal`ahchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qal‘ahchah. See Sar-e Qal`ahchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qal‘ahchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Qal`ahchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39917/67.105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qal`ahchah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qal`ahchah

Online Dating

Sar-e Qal`ahchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qal`ahchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qal`ahchah, Afghanistan