-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Parah

Map of Koh-e Parah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Para,Koh-e Parah,Kohe Para,Kohe Pāṟa,Kuh-e Pareh,Kōh-e Pārah,Kūh-e Pāreh, Kōh-e Pārah

Koh-e Parah

Welcome to the Koh-e Parah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pārah. See Koh-e Parah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Parah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39611/67.08611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Parah
Bālā Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Diyār-e Paytow (1.3 km) Manḏī Ghulām Shāh (1.7 km) Kūn-e Būm (1.7 km) Manḏī Baghalak (1.8 km) Kōshah (2.5 km) Dahan-e Dūnah (3.2 km) Kalān Deh (3.7 km) Waṯah Pūr (3.8 km) Babuli (4 km) Khāk Bādak (4 km) Qōnghar (4 km) Gunbadī (4.1 km) Gurg Kushtah (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (4.1 km) Munḏī Taqī (4.2 km) Now-e Fatḩ ‘Alī (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badak (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Parah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Parah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parah, Afghanistan