-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Dahan-e Mur

Map of Koh-e Dahan-e Mur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dakhani-Mur,Koh-e Dahan-e Mur,Kohe Dahane Mur,Kohe Ḏahane Mūṟ,Kuh-e Dahan-e Mur,Kōh-e Dahan-e Mūr,Kūh-e Dahan-e Mūr, Kōh-e Dahan-e Mūr

Koh-e Dahan-e Mur

Welcome to the Koh-e Dahan-e Mur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dahan-e Mūr. See Koh-e Dahan-e Mur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dahan-e Mūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Dahan-e Mur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39417/67.04611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dahan-e Mur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dahan-e Mur
Deh-e Mushkilī (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (1.3 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.4 km) Dahan-e Mūr (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.7 km) Şad Barg (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (2.2 km) Panjāb (2.2 km) Kūn-e Būm (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badak (2.7 km) Gunbadī (2.7 km) Manḏī Ghulām Shāh (2.8 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (2.8 km) Burghusūnak (2.8 km) Kaj Mazār (2.9 km) Kham (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dahan-e Mur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dahan-e Mur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dahan-e Mur, Afghanistan