-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasari-Lar,Qal`a Sare Lar,Qal`a-i-Sare Lar,Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar,Qal`eh-ye Sar-e Lar,Qal‘a Saṟe Laṟ,Qal‘a-i-Saṟe Laṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār,Qal‘eh-ye Sar-e Lār, Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār

Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār. See Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39941/67.03326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar
Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (0.6 km) Deh-e Mushkilī (0.6 km) Şad Barg (0.8 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.5 km) Panjāb (1.6 km) Burghusūnak (1.7 km) Dahan-e Mūr (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (2.1 km) Dahan-e Nargis (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badak (2.5 km) Kham (2.5 km) Gunbadī (2.7 km) Kaj Mazār (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (2.9 km) Waṯah Pūr (2.9 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sar-e Lar, Afghanistan