-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`a-i-Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘a-i-Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Now, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39895/67.03028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (0.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (0.3 km) Şad Barg (0.8 km) Deh-e Mushkilī (0.9 km) Panjāb (1.4 km) Burghusūnak (1.7 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.8 km) Dahan-e Mūr (1.8 km) Dahan-e Nargis (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (2.3 km) Kham (2.3 km) Waṯah Pūr (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badak (2.7 km) Kaj Mazār (2.7 km) Gunbadī (2.9 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (3 km) Jōy-e Now (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan