-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir

Map of Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Beranayi-Fakir,Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir,Naw-e Biraneh-ye Faqir,Nawe Berana-i-Faqir,Nawe Bēṟāna-i-Faqīṟ,Nāw-e Bayrānah-ye Faqīr,Nāw-e Bīrāneh-ye Faqīr, Nāw-e Bayrānah-ye Faqīr

Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir

Welcome to the Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Bayrānah-ye Faqīr. See Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Bayrānah-ye Faqīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4893/67.18233
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir
  •  
Places near Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir
Chahār Dēwālī (0.2 km) Now-e Deh (2 km) Chalawak (2 km) Būm-e Gāw Murdah (2.1 km) Chapar Qōl (2.4 km) Khāk Bādak (2.6 km) Surkh Sang (2.7 km) Now-e Deh Qānhā (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (3.1 km) Qaf Qōl (3.2 km) Chahār Dēwālī (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (3.4 km) Bōghah Murdah (3.4 km) Bōr Murdah (3.6 km) Now-e Gandum (3.8 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (3.9 km) Now Tānī (4 km) Now Chāh Būlāq (4 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Bayranah-ye Faqir, Afghanistan