Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kham

Map of Kham Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham, Kham


Welcome to the Kham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham. See Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:25
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kham
Places near Kham

Online Dating

Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham, Afghanistan