-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bala Qal`ah

Map of Bala Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Qal`ah,Balakala,Balaqal`a,Balaqal`eh,Bālā Qal‘ah,Bālāqal‘a,Bālāqal‘eh, Bālā Qal‘ah

Bala Qal`ah

Welcome to the Bala Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Qal‘ah. See Bala Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bala Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38833/67.08583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Bala Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Bala Qal`ah
Bālā Qal‘ah (0 km) Diyār-e Paytow (0.7 km) Kūn-e Būm (1.3 km) Manḏī Ghulām Shāh (2.3 km) Manḏī Baghalak (2.7 km) Kalān Deh (2.9 km) Babuli (3.1 km) Gurg Kushtah (3.2 km) Kōshah (3.2 km) Dahan-e Dūnah (3.8 km) Dahan-e Pīrzād (3.9 km) Qōnghar (3.9 km) Manḏī (3.9 km) Waṯah Pūr (4.1 km) Khāk Bādak (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (4.5 km) Dahan-e Mūr (4.6 km) Deh-e Mushkilī (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Bala Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Qal`ah, Afghanistan