-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Pas-e Nil

Map of Band-e Pas-e Nil Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Pas-e Nil,Band-e Pas-e Nīl,Gory Pasi-Nil',Gory Pasi-Nil’, Band-e Pas-e Nīl

Band-e Pas-e Nil

Welcome to the Band-e Pas-e Nil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pas-e Nīl. See Band-e Pas-e Nil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pas-e Nīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Pas-e Nil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38528/67.12083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Pas-e Nil
  •  
Places near Band-e Pas-e Nil
Qōnghar (0.7 km) Manḏī (1.8 km) Kandūgak (1.9 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Bāchah (2.4 km) Kalān Deh (2.8 km) Khāk Bādak (3.1 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Sayyid Bachah (3.4 km) Kōshah (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.6 km) Dahan-e Dūnah (3.6 km) Diyār-e Paytow (3.9 km) Tālah Qōl (4 km) Now Birdah (4 km) Ghowchak (4.1 km) Babuli (4.1 km) Munḏī Taqī (4.1 km) Gurg Kushtah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Pas-e Nil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Pas-e Nil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pas-e Nil, Afghanistan