-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Palal

Map of Koh-e Palal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Palal',Gory Palal’,Koh-e Palal,Kohe Palal,Kohe Palāl,Kuh-e Palal,Kōh-e Palāl,Kūh-e Palāl, Kōh-e Palāl

Koh-e Palal

Welcome to the Koh-e Palal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palāl. See Koh-e Palal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Palal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38028/67.14917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:00
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palal

Online Dating

Koh-e Palal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palal, Afghanistan