-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Burghosonak

Map of Naw-e Burghosonak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burgusunak,Naw-e Burghosonak,Nāw-e Burghosonak, Nāw-e Burghosonak

Naw-e Burghosonak

Welcome to the Naw-e Burghosonak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Burghosonak. See Naw-e Burghosonak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Burghosonak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Burghosonak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3854/67.18932
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Naw-e Burghosonak
  •  
Places near Naw-e Burghosonak
Pistalak (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (0.8 km) Chahār Deh (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (1.2 km) Gharak-e Suflá (1.4 km) Ghujūrak (1.7 km) Qōrighak (2 km) Bārikak (2.2 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Ābtūgak (2.5 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (2.5 km) Tālah Qōl (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.9 km) Zar Sang (3.4 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Sar-e Shaybarāk (3.9 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Bāchah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Burghosonak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Burghosonak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Burghosonak, Afghanistan