-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Spi Sangak

Map of Naw-e Spi Sangak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Spi Sangak,Naw-e Spidsangak,Nawe Spisangak,Nāw-e Spī Sangak,Nāw-e Spīdsangak,Spisangak, Nāw-e Spī Sangak

Naw-e Spi Sangak

Welcome to the Naw-e Spi Sangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Spī Sangak. See Naw-e Spi Sangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Spī Sangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Spi Sangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38707/67.19983
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Spi Sangak
  •  
Places near Naw-e Spi Sangak
Pistalak (1.1 km) Ābtūgak (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (1.6 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (1.8 km) Ghujūrak (1.8 km) Chahār Deh (1.9 km) Bārikak (2.2 km) Gharak-e Suflá (2.3 km) Zar Sang (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (2.6 km) Qōrighak (2.8 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Sar-e Shaybarāk (3.4 km) Tālah Qōl (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.9 km) Siyāh Now (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Spi Sangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Spi Sangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Spi Sangak, Afghanistan