-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chashmah-ye Karez

Map of Chashmah-ye Karez Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Karez,Chah Kariz,Chashmah-ye Karez,Chashmah-ye Kārēz,Chāh Kārīz,Karez,Čah Kārēz, Chashmah-ye Kārēz

Chashmah-ye Karez

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Karez google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Kārēz. See Chashmah-ye Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chashmah-ye Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38553/67.22941
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Karez
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Karez
Zar Sang (0.4 km) Ābtūgak (1.2 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (2.2 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (2.6 km) Sar-e Shaybarāk (2.8 km) Shaybarak-e Shāh (3.5 km) Pistalak (3.8 km) Siyāh Now (3.8 km) Shaybarak-e Rāh (3.9 km) Ghujūrak (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.2 km) Bārikak (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (4.4 km) Tōp (4.4 km) Chahār Deh (4.6 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km) Gharak-e Suflá (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Karez, Afghanistan