Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah

Map of Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah,Kotale Sagsokhta,Kowtal-e Sagsukhteh,Kowtal-e Sagsūkhteh,Kōtal-e Sag Sōkhtah,Kōtale Sagsōkhta,Pereval Sagsokhta, Kōtal-e Sag Sōkhtah

Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sag Sōkhtah. See Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sag Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah
Places near Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah
Sar-e Shaybarāk (0.8 km) Shaybarak-e Rāh (1.8 km) Shaybarak-e Shāh (1.9 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (2.5 km) Ābtūgak (2.8 km) Zar Sang (3 km) Jowzār (3.1 km) Gharak-e Suflá (3.3 km) Pistalak (3.5 km) Chahār Deh (3.6 km) Gardan-e Safēd (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (3.9 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (4.2 km) Jowzār (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.3 km) Chashmah-ye Midī (4.5 km) Ghujūrak (4.7 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sag Sokhtah, Afghanistan