-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Top

Map of Band-e Top Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Top,Band-e Tup,Band-e Tōp,Band-e Tūp,Bande Top,Bandi-Top,Banḏe Tōp, Band-e Tōp

Band-e Top

Welcome to the Band-e Top google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tōp. See Band-e Top photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tōp area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Top
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37158/67.18389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Top
  •  
Places near Band-e Top
Gharak-e Suflá (0.7 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (0.8 km) Chahār Deh (1.3 km) Pistalak (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (2 km) Tālah Qōl (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (2.7 km) Qōrighak (2.8 km) Ghujūrak (3.3 km) Sayyid Bachah (3.4 km) Sar-e Shaybarāk (3.5 km) Ābtūgak (3.5 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Bāchah (3.7 km) Bārikak (3.8 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (4.1 km) Bābā Kushtah (4.1 km) Shaybarak-e Rāh (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Top Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Top, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Top, Afghanistan