Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Talah Qol

Map of Talah Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talah Qol,Talakul',Talakul’,Talaqul,Talehgol,Tālah Qōl,Tālaqul,Tālehgol, Tālah Qōl

Talah Qol

Welcome to the Talah Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tālah Qōl. See Talah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tālah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Talah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Talah Qol
Places near Talah Qol
Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (0.2 km) Tālah Qōl (0.6 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Bāchah (1.4 km) Sayyid Bachah (1.8 km) Gharak-e Suflá (2 km) Qōrighak (2 km) Chahār Deh (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (2.5 km) Kandūgak (2.6 km) Qōnghar (2.8 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Pistalak (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (3.2 km) Manḏī (3.5 km) Ghujūrak (3.8 km) Bābā Kushtah (4.1 km) Bārikak (4.2 km) Now Birdah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Talah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talah Qol, Afghanistan