-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Giro

Map of Qal`ah-ye Giro Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Giro,Qal`a-i-Giro,Qal`ah-ye Giro,Qal`eh-ye Girow,Qal‘a Giṟo,Qal‘a-i-Giṟo,Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō,Qal‘eh-ye Gīrow,Razvaliny Kalagiru, Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō

Qal`ah-ye Giro

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Giro google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō. See Qal`ah-ye Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37851/67.15892
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Giro
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Giro

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Giro, Afghanistan