-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Zard

Map of Koh-e Zard Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Zard,Koh-e Zard,Kohe Zard,Kohe Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Zard,Kōh-e Zard,Kūh-e Zard, Kōh-e Zard

Koh-e Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zard. See Koh-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36361/67.075
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zard
Gurg Kushtah (1 km) Dahan-e Pīrzād (1.1 km) Babuli (1.3 km) Zērgak (1.8 km) Kūn-e Būm (2.4 km) Kalān Deh (2.5 km) Diyār-e Paytow (2.6 km) Barakī (2.7 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Sorosu (3.4 km) Pīrzād-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Chashmah ‘Abdī (4 km) Dahan-e Nāw (4.1 km) Dahan-e Mūr (4.1 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (4.3 km) Dahān-e Baydak (4.3 km) Manḏī (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan