Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Zayrgak

Map of Naw-e Zayrgak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Zayrgak,Naw-e Zirgak,Nawe Zergak,Nawe Zēṟgak,Nāw-e Zayrgak,Nāw-e Zīrgak,Zergak, Nāw-e Zayrgak

Naw-e Zayrgak

Welcome to the Naw-e Zayrgak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Zayrgak. See Naw-e Zayrgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Zayrgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Zayrgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Naw-e Zayrgak
Places near Naw-e Zayrgak

Online Dating

Naw-e Zayrgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Zayrgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Zayrgak, Afghanistan