Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Sulbi

Map of Naw-e Sulbi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Sulbi,Nāw-e Sulbī,Sul'bi,Sul’bi, Nāw-e Sulbī

Naw-e Sulbi

Welcome to the Naw-e Sulbi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Sulbī. See Naw-e Sulbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Sulbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naw-e Sulbi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Naw-e Sulbi
Places near Naw-e Sulbi
Kham (0.4 km) Kaj Mazār (0.8 km) Jōy-e Now (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (1.2 km) Dahan-e Nargis (1.2 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (1.3 km) Panjāb (1.4 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.5 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.8 km) Dahan-e Nāw (1.8 km) Dahan-e Mūr (2 km) Dahan-e Āb Darah (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.5 km) Kuḏōlak (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (2.9 km) Dahan-e Bōrūghsanak (2.9 km) Şad Barg (3.3 km) Par Jōy (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Sulbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Sulbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Sulbi, Afghanistan