-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalapakhchak,Qal`a Pakhcak,Qal`a-i-Pakhcak,Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak,Qal`eh-ye Pakhchak,Qal‘a Pakhčak,Qal‘a-i-Pakhčak,Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak,Qal‘eh-ye Pakhchak, Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak

Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak. See Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37/67.02833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak
Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (0.2 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (0.3 km) Jōy-e Now (0.4 km) Waṯah Pūr (0.6 km) Kaj Mazār (0.6 km) Dahan-e Nāw (0.6 km) Kham (1.5 km) Dahan-e Mūr (1.7 km) Panjāb (2 km) Kuḏōlak (2.4 km) Dahan-e Nargis (2.4 km) Chashmah ‘Abdī (2.7 km) Kaj Now (2.9 km) Par Jōy (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3 km) Waṯah Pūr (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (3.3 km) Barakī (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Pakhchak, Afghanistan