-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Dirakhtan

Map of Darah-ye Dirakhtan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Dirakhtan,Darah-ye Dirakhtān,Dardarakhtan,Darderakhtan,Dārderakhtān,Ḏaṟḏaṟakhtān, Darah-ye Dirakhtān

Darah-ye Dirakhtan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Dirakhtan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Dirakhtān. See Darah-ye Dirakhtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Dirakhtān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Dirakhtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3507/67.01411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Dirakhtan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Dirakhtan
Kuḏōlak (0.2 km) Par Jōy (0.6 km) Qumaghaī (1.1 km) Jōy-e Nik Pāy (1.2 km) Kaj Now (1.7 km) Dahan-e Baldar Ghūtū (1.9 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.9 km) Chashmah ‘Abdī (2.1 km) Dahan-e Nāw (2.2 km) Dahan-e Dar Darakhtān (2.3 km) Sar Dar Darakhtān (2.5 km) Jōy-e Now (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (2.6 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (2.8 km) Kaj Mazār (2.9 km) Naz̧ar Bāy (3 km) Pāy Būm (3.1 km) Shiwnah Deh (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Dirakhtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Dirakhtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Dirakhtan, Afghanistan