-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarahqad

Map of Qarahqad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarahqad,Qaraqad,Qarehqad,Qaṟaqaḏ,Urochishche Karakad, Qarahqad

Qarahqad

Welcome to the Qarahqad google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarahqad. See Qarahqad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarahqad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarahqad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35083/67.09667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Qarahqad
  •  
Places near Qarahqad

Online Dating

Qarahqad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarahqad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarahqad, Afghanistan