Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Naw Burdah

Map of Sar-e Naw Burdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naubirda,Sar-e Naw Burdah,Sar-e Nawbordeh,Sar-e Nāw Burdah,Sar-e Nāwbordeh,Sare Nawberda,Saṟe Nawbeṟḏa, Sar-e Nāw Burdah

Sar-e Naw Burdah

Welcome to the Sar-e Naw Burdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Nāw Burdah. See Sar-e Naw Burdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Nāw Burdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Naw Burdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sar-e Naw Burdah
Places near Sar-e Naw Burdah

Online Dating

Sar-e Naw Burdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Naw Burdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Naw Burdah, Afghanistan