Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qafizari

Map of Koh-e Qafizari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kafizari,Koh-e Qafizari,Kohe Qafezari,Kohe Qāfezaṟi,Kuh-e Qafezari,Kōh-e Qāfizarī,Kūh-e Qāfezarī, Kōh-e Qāfizarī

Koh-e Qafizari

Welcome to the Koh-e Qafizari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qāfizarī. See Koh-e Qafizari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qāfizarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qafizari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qafizari
Places near Koh-e Qafizari

Online Dating

Koh-e Qafizari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qafizari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qafizari, Afghanistan