Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Khak Shakah

Map of Naw-e Khak Shakah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakshaka,Naw-e Khak Shakah,Naw-e Khakshakah,Nawe Khaksaka,Nawe Khākšaka,Nāw-e Khāk Shakah,Nāw-e Khākshakah,ناو خاک شکه, Nāw-e Khāk Shakah

Naw-e Khak Shakah

Welcome to the Naw-e Khak Shakah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Khāk Shakah. See Naw-e Khak Shakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Khāk Shakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Naw-e Khak Shakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Naw-e Khak Shakah
Places near Naw-e Khak Shakah

Online Dating

Naw-e Khak Shakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Khak Shakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Khak Shakah, Afghanistan