-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qurghan

Map of Koh-e Qurghan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kurgan,Koh-e Qurghan,Kohe Qurghan,Kohe Quṟghān,Kuh-e Qorghan,Kōh-e Qurghān,Kūh-e Qorghān, Kōh-e Qurghān

Koh-e Qurghan

Welcome to the Koh-e Qurghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qurghān. See Koh-e Qurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qurghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qurghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33833/67.22472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qurghan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qurghan
Gardan-e Safēd (1.3 km) Shaybarak-e Rāh (1.4 km) Jowzār (1.7 km) Chashmah-ye Midī (1.8 km) Shaybarak-e Shāh (1.8 km) Sar-e Shaybarāk (2.6 km) Bilē Mundyak (3.2 km) Jowzār (3.4 km) Shāh Naz̧ar (4.2 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km) Āltarghanahgak (4.7 km) Alawalī (4.9 km) Sīnah Būlāq (5.2 km) Rāqōl (5.4 km) Zar Sang (5.5 km) Fayzi (5.6 km) Ābtūgak (5.6 km) Kamāgarak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qurghan, Afghanistan