-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qurghan

Map of Koh-e Qurghan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kurgan,Koh-e Qurghan,Kohe Qurghan,Kohe Quṟghān,Kuh-e Qorghan,Kōh-e Qurghān,Kūh-e Qorghān,کوه قرغان, Kōh-e Qurghān

Koh-e Qurghan

Welcome to the Koh-e Qurghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qurghān. See Koh-e Qurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qurghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qurghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31204/67.2178
  • Altitude: 3530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qurghan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qurghan
Shāh Naz̧ar (1.4 km) Gardan-e Safēd (2.1 km) Alawalī (2.4 km) Rāqōl (2.7 km) Jowzār (2.8 km) Kamāgarak (3.1 km) Chashmah-ye Midī (3.2 km) Fayzi (3.2 km) Jowzār (3.2 km) Ghowchak (3.6 km) Bilē Mundyak (3.6 km) Āltarghanahgak (4.1 km) Yasārak-e Burnah (4.2 km) Shaybarak-e Rāh (4.4 km) Qōl-e Bayān-e Burnah (4.6 km) Shaybarak-e Shāh (4.8 km) Khāk-e Shkah (4.8 km) Sar-e Dasht-e Jāmē (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qurghan, Afghanistan