Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jowzar

Map of Jowzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzar,Jawzar,Jawzār,Jowzar,Jowzār,جوزار, Jowzār


Welcome to the Jowzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzār. See Jowzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jowzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jowzar
Places near Jowzar

Online Dating

Jowzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzar, Afghanistan