-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah

Map of Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Daraz Gaw Khanah,Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah,Band-e Darāz Gāw Khānah,Band-e Darāz-Gāw Khānah,Band-e Deraz Gavkhaneh,Band-e Derāz Gāvkhāneh,Bande Daraz-gawkhana,Banḏe Ḏaṟāz-gāwkhāna,Gora Darazgavkhana,بند دراز گاو خانه, Band-e Darāz-Gāw Khānah

Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah

Welcome to the Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Darāz-Gāw Khānah. See Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Darāz-Gāw Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31007/67.09689
  • Altitude: 3570 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah
  •  
Places near Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah
Sar-e Surū (1.4 km) Sar-e Mānghōz̄ (2.2 km) Suru (2.9 km) Dahān-e Baydak (3.2 km) Pīrzād-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Pāy Kas̄ālah (3.7 km) Darāz-Gāw Khānah (3.7 km) Sōkhtah Qishlāq (3.8 km) Baydak (3.9 km) Dahān-e Rāgardū (4 km) Daygtōr (4.1 km) Dahān-e Mānghūz̄ (4.2 km) Sorosu (4.3 km) Sar-e Qōl (4.7 km) Tīridō (5 km) Marg-e Zanū (5 km) Dahan-e Pīrzād (5.2 km) Now Birdah (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Daraz-Gaw Khanah, Afghanistan