Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kamagarak

Map of Kamagarak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamagarak,Kamāgarak,کماگرک, Kamāgarak


Welcome to the Kamagarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamāgarak. See Kamagarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamāgarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kamagarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kamagarak
Places near Kamagarak

Online Dating

Kamagarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamagarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamagarak, Afghanistan