Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jarkanahgak

Map of Jarkanahgak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharkanagak,Jar-e Kanahgak,Jarkanagak,Jarkanahgak,Jarkanehgak,Jaṟkanagak,جرکنه گک, Jarkanahgak


Welcome to the Jarkanahgak google satellite map! This water mill is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarkanahgak. See Jarkanahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarkanahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jarkanahgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: water mill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jarkanahgak
Places near Jarkanahgak

Online Dating

Jarkanahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarkanahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarkanahgak, Afghanistan