-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khar Pusht

Map of Khar Pusht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Pusht,Kharposht,Kharpush,Kharpusht,Kharpust,Khār Pusht,Khārposht,Khārpusht,Khārpušt,خار پشت, Khār Pusht

Khar Pusht

Welcome to the Khar Pusht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khār Pusht. See Khar Pusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khār Pusht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khar Pusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28591/67.1704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Khar Pusht
  •  
Places near Khar Pusht
Khār Pusht (0 km) Owragā (1.2 km) Sulţālī (1.6 km) Khāk-e Shkah (1.6 km) Marg-e Zanū (2.3 km) Paynah Murdah (2.5 km) Kamāgarak (2.6 km) Nabī (2.7 km) Alawalī (2.9 km) Dahān-e Sulţālī (2.9 km) Ghowchak (3.5 km) Now Gīrō (3.5 km) Towrak (3.6 km) Shīnyah Sabzī (3.7 km) Tōbak (3.7 km) Tīridō (3.9 km) Dahān-e Tālā Qōl (3.9 km) Khwājah-Zārd (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Khar Pusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Pusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Pusht, Afghanistan