-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Sar-e Sursu

Map of Band-e Sar-e Sursu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sar-e Soroso,Band-e Sar-e Sursu,Band-e Sar-e Sursū,Band-e Sar-e Sōrosō,Gora Sari-Sursu,بند سر سرسو, Band-e Sar-e Sursū

Band-e Sar-e Sursu

Welcome to the Band-e Sar-e Sursu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sar-e Sursū. See Band-e Sar-e Sursu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sar-e Sursū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Sar-e Sursu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29749/67.06177
  • Altitude: 3584 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:51
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Sar-e Sursu
  •  
Places near Band-e Sar-e Sursu
Sōkhtah Qishlāq (1.3 km) Sar-e Qōl (1.4 km) Sar-e Surū (2.2 km) Siyāh Būmak (2.5 km) Suru (2.5 km) Baydak (2.7 km) Siyāh Khār (3.1 km) Dahān-e Baydak (3.2 km) Dahān-e Tōp (3.5 km) Dahān-e Rēg-e Now (3.6 km) Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Mīnah Deh (4 km) Sorosu (4.2 km) Pāy Kas̄ālah (4.2 km) Shiwnah Deh (4.4 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.5 km) Jow Qōl (4.5 km) Sar-e Juqōl (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sar-e Sursu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sar-e Sursu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sar-e Sursu, Afghanistan