-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Suru

Map of Sar-e Suru Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Soroso,Sar-e Sursu,Sar-e Suru,Sar-e Surū,Sar-e Sōrosō,Sare Suru,Sari-Suru,Saṟe Suṟu,سر سرو, Sar-e Surū

Sar-e Suru

Welcome to the Sar-e Suru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Surū. See Sar-e Suru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Surū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Suru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30695/67.08223
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Sar-e Suru
  •  
Places near Sar-e Suru

Online Dating

Sar-e Suru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Suru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Suru, Afghanistan