-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala,Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh,قلعه, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32071/67.03353
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0 km) Siyāh Khār (0.6 km) Shiwnah Deh (0.7 km) Naz̧ar Bāy (1.5 km) Baydak (2.2 km) Sar-e Qōl (2.5 km) Kaj Now (2.6 km) Chashmah ‘Abdī (2.9 km) Sorosu (3 km) Qumaghaī (3.1 km) Par Jōy (3.1 km) Suru (3.1 km) Dahān-e Baydak (3.2 km) Barakī (3.4 km) Jōy-e Nik Pāy (3.6 km) Dahan-e Baldar Ghūtū (3.7 km) Kuḏōlak (3.7 km) Pāy Būm (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan