Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Juqol

Map of Sar-e Juqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Joqowl,Sar-e Jow Qol,Sar-e Jow Qōl,Sar-e Juqol,Sar-e Juqōl,Sare Joqol,Sari-Dzhukul',Sari-Dzhukul’,Saṟe Joqōl,سر جقول, Sar-e Juqōl

Sar-e Juqol

Welcome to the Sar-e Juqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Juqōl. See Sar-e Juqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Juqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Juqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Juqol
Places near Sar-e Juqol

Online Dating

Sar-e Juqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Juqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Juqol, Afghanistan