-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mazar,Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kohe Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Mazār,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26504/67.08364
  • Altitude: 3685 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Sar-e Tōp (1 km) Mīnah Deh (1.5 km) Dahān-e Rēg-e Now (1.7 km) Pāy Kas̄ālah (2 km) Daygtōr (2.6 km) Sōkhtah Qishlāq (2.8 km) Siyāh Būmak (2.8 km) Dahān-e Tōp (3 km) Dahān-e Rāgardū (3.1 km) Nāwah-ye Khalīfah Ḩusaīnzād (3.3 km) Sar-e Juqōl (3.5 km) Dahān-e Mānghūz̄ (3.5 km) Mīnah Nāwah (3.7 km) Jow Qōl (4 km) Sōbat (4.2 km) Barghō Sang (4.3 km) Khwājah-Zārd (4.5 km) Ōbamanī (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan