Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tarahpas

Map of Tarahpas Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarahpas,Tarapas,Tarehpas,Taṟapas, Tarahpas


Welcome to the Tarahpas google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarahpas. See Tarahpas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarahpas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarahpas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tarahpas
Places near Tarahpas

Online Dating

Tarahpas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarahpas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarahpas, Afghanistan