-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tobak

Map of Tobak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tobak,Tubak,Tōbak,Tūbak,توبک, Tōbak

Tobak

Welcome to the Tobak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōbak. See Tobak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōbak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tobak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25443/67.18411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Tobak
  •  
Places near Tobak
Tōbak (0 km) Now Gīrō (0.6 km) Shīnyah Sabzī (1.2 km) Paynah Murdah (1.3 km) Kharbayd (1.8 km) Nabī (1.9 km) Chāh (2.1 km) Awak (2.3 km) Dahān-e Sulţālī (2.3 km) Towrak (2.5 km) Shinē Gunbad (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.9 km) Owragā (2.9 km) Pusht-e Kōh (2.9 km) Saybak (3.4 km) Ālōgak (3.5 km) Khafiza (3.5 km) Sulţālī (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Tobak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tobak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tobak, Afghanistan