-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Towrak

Map of Towrak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taurak,Tawrak,Towrak,تورک, Towrak

Towrak

Welcome to the Towrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towrak. See Towrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Towrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26906/67.20418
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Towrak
  •  
Places near Towrak
Towrak (0 km) Shīnyah Sabzī (1.3 km) Ghowchak (1.3 km) Qōl-e Bayān-e Burnah (1.6 km) Paynah Murdah (2.1 km) Kamāgarak (2.4 km) Shinē Gunbad (2.4 km) Tōbak (2.5 km) Qōl-e Bayān-e Taynah (2.6 km) Yasārak-e Burnah (2.8 km) Chāh (2.9 km) Now Gīrō (2.9 km) Nowrak (3 km) Gāwō Kharō (3.4 km) Rāqōl (3.4 km) Yasārak-e Tinah (3.5 km) Alawalī (3.6 km) Nabī (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Towrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Towrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towrak, Afghanistan