Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Payshband

Map of Naw-e Payshband Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Paysh Band,Naw-e Payshband,Naw-e Pishband,Nawe Pesband,Nawe Pēšband,Nāw-e Paysh Band,Nāw-e Payshband,Nāw-e Pīshband,Peshband,ناو پیشبند, Nāw-e Payshband

Naw-e Payshband

Welcome to the Naw-e Payshband google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Payshband. See Naw-e Payshband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Payshband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Naw-e Payshband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Naw-e Payshband
Places near Naw-e Payshband

Online Dating

Naw-e Payshband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Payshband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Payshband, Afghanistan