Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Katah Chashmah

Map of Katah Chashmah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katachashma,Katacasma,Katah Chashmah,Katahcheshmeh,Katačašma, Katah Chashmah

Katah Chashmah

Welcome to the Katah Chashmah google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Chashmah. See Katah Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katah Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Katah Chashmah
Places near Katah Chashmah
Siyāh Khar Būlāq (1.9 km) Surkhak Pārchah (2.6 km) Qaf Qōl (3.3 km) Chahār Dēwālī (3.6 km) Surkh Sang (3.8 km) Bōghah Murdah (3.8 km) Now-e Qubād (4.2 km) Bālā Deh (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Katah Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Chashmah, Afghanistan