Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ispirah

Map of Ispirah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Espirah,Espirāh,Ispirah,Ispīrāh,اسپیراه, Ispīrāh


Welcome to the Ispirah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ispīrāh. See Ispirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ispīrāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ispirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ispirah
Places near Ispirah
Hazār Chashmah (6 km) Hazār Chashmah (7.5 km) Podīnatū (12.7 km) Pudinatū (12.8 km) Qarah Khawal (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Ispirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ispirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ispirah, Afghanistan